Sintex Loft Water Tank
Sintex Loft Water Tank

Sintex Loft Water Tank

Price 5000 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 5 Pieces

Sintex Loft Water Tank Specification

  • Tolerance
  • ±2% on capacity
  • Processing
  • Rotational Moulding
  • Condition
  • NEW
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • 72 x 30 x 18 (approximate)
  • Capacity
  • 225 Litres
  • Grade
  • Food Grade, Virgin Plastic
  • Application
  • Water Storage in Lofts, Indoor Water Storage
  • Usage
  • Domestic and Commercial Indoor Water Storage
  • UV Stabilized
  • Yes, protection against sunlight
  • Material
  • Linear Low-Density Polyethylene (LLDPE)
  • Features
  • Rustproof, Leak-proof, Hygienic, Easy to clean
  • Color
  • White
  • Shape
  • Rectangular
  • Lid Type
  • Screwable lid for secure closing
 

Sintex Loft Water Tank Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 5 Pieces
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Pieces Per Week
  • Delivery Time
  • 10 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Sintex Loft Water Tank



Get It Now - the peerless Sintex Loft Water Tank, crafted from valuable, food-grade virgin LLDPE. Designed for both domestic and commercial indoor use, its rectangular shape and masterful rustproof, leak-proof build ensure long-lasting, hygienic water storage. The white tank features a screwable lid for secure closing, remains easy to clean, and is UV stabilized for protection against sunlight. With 2% capacity tolerance, rotational moulding process, and a 225-litre capacity, this offer is ending soon. Redeem unmatched value for loft or indoor water storage-India's distributor, supplier, and wholesaler network awaits you.

Ideal Application: Versatile Indoor Water Storage

Sintex Loft Water Tank suits a variety of locations, making it perfect for both residential and commercial environments. Its innovative design fits effortlessly into lofts or dedicated indoor spaces, allowing users to maximize storage capacity without compromising cleanliness. Use it for domestic water storage in homes or commercial water supply needs in offices, restaurants, and more. The hygienic, easy-to-clean surface and robust construction ensure lasting performance in diverse settings.


Widespread Distribution: Market Reach and Timely Delivery

Shipped Goods from Sintex are dispatched swiftly across both main export and domestic markets. Distributors, suppliers, and traders in India trust Sintex's supply ability to meet bulk demands. Offered products are delivered across various regions with dedicated support, ensuring clients receive prompt and reliable service. Whether you require a single unit or wholesale lots, Sintex guarantees efficient delivery and satisfaction with every dispatched order, strengthening its position as a leading indoor water storage solution provider.


FAQ's of Sintex Loft Water Tank:


Q: How is the Sintex Loft Water Tank installed in indoor settings?

A: The Sintex Loft Water Tank is designed for easy installation in loft spaces or indoor storage areas. Its rectangular shape allows for convenient placement, and the screwable lid ensures secure closing, helping prevent leakage and contamination.

Q: What are the main benefits of using a Sintex Loft Water Tank?

A: This water tank is rustproof, leak-proof, hygienic, and easy to clean. Made from food-grade virgin LLDPE and UV stabilized for sunlight protection, it provides highly reliable, long-lasting indoor water storage for both domestic and commercial uses.

Q: Where can the Sintex Loft Water Tank be purchased or redeemed in India?

A: You can get the Sintex Loft Water Tank through authorized distributors, wholesalers, suppliers, and service providers across India. Orders can be placed directly with Sintex partners or through various supply chain networks.

Q: What process is used to manufacture these water tanks?

A: Sintex employs a rotational moulding process to craft these tanks, ensuring uniform strength, durability, and a seamless, leak-proof construction throughout each product.

Q: When should I consider replacing or upgrading my indoor water tank to Sintex?

A: It is wise to upgrade when your current tank shows signs of leakage, rust, or contamination, or when you require a hygienic, food-grade storage solution with secure closure for indoor applications. Sintex offers a masterful option ready to redeem.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Sintex Water Storage Tank Category

Sintex FRP Water Storage Tank

Sintex FRP Water Storage Tank

Price 300000.0 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Dimension (L*W*H) : As per capacity (customizable)

Condition : NEW

Tolerance : 2% on dimension

Application : Industrial

Sintex Loft Water Tank

Sintex Loft Water Tank

Price 5000 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 5 Pieces

Dimension (L*W*H) : 72 x 36 x 18

Condition : NEW

Tolerance : 3% approx.

Application : Loft water storage

Sintex Reno Water Tank

Sintex Reno Water Tank

Price 45000 USD ($) / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 5 Pieces

Dimension (L*W*H) : Depends on capacity; Refer to specific size chart

Condition : NEW

Tolerance : +/ 3% on capacity

Application : Water storage for domestic, commercial and industrial use

Sintex SMC Panel Water Tank

Sintex SMC Panel Water Tank

Price 40000 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Dimension (L*W*H) : As per requirement / Modular sizes

Condition : NEW

Tolerance : 1% on dimensions

Application : Water Storage for domestic, commercial, and industrial usage



"We are accepting bulk order quantity." 
Back to top